Directory

Simonsdale Elementary Faculty & Staff                    

Principal Assistant Principal
Tammy King Karla Jakubowski
 
Office Staff Nurse
Lisa Tarkington – Office Manager Richard Hall  RN
Krystal Johnson – Office Clerk

First Grade
Kindergarten Room 100 Lucy Withington    
Room 201 Amy James
Room 101 Sabrina Coleman
Room 202 Carol Parker
Room 102 Amberly Alston
Room 204 Michelle Farris
Room 104 Jordan Lemmon
Room 206 Christine Bellucci
Room 106 Linda Jones


Third Grade
Second Grade Room 205 Donna White
Room 105 Theresa Olson
Room 300 Sarah Lukert
Room 107 Lindsay Hines
Room 301 Mandi Farris
Room 108 Vera Towalid
Room 302 Deborah Jackson
Room 109 Susan George
Room 303 Diana Facenda
Room 110 Rachel Polencheck


Fifth Grade   
Fourth Grade
Room 403 Apiphanie Hill 
Room 304 Lindsey Gibson Room 405 Brooke Davis
Room 400 Heather Robinson
Room 406 Erica Frazier
Room 401 Crystal Micou
Room 407 Tonja Butts-Fisher
Room 402 Aminta Dyson

Room 404 Amy Henderson
Special Education

Room 107 Colleen Redilla
Sixth Grade
Room 304/402 Louis Gibbs
Room 409 Margie Tiner
Room 305 Lisa Gurkin
Room 410 Sandy Allen
Room 406 Crystal Heckstall-Rice
Room 412 Donna Rowley
Room 412 Kimberly Hamilton
Room 414 Patricia Jarrett


Art
Self-Contained Special Education
Skylar Bucher
Room 203 Latoya Johnson

Room 207 Linda Brown
Music
Room 208 Dolores Codispoti
Emily Clements
Room 209 Thomasine Eley

Room 403 Jane Palmer Physical Education

Hevoy Brown
Title 1 Interventionist

Room 305 Lisa Blount
Librarian

Steve West
Math Coach

Room 411 James Doran
Instructional Assistants

Room 106 Carol Ellis
Guidance Counselor
Room 106 Tayla Edge
Akilah Parker
Room 201 Amy Farrell
Tymhikka Harris Room 202 Campbell Lovingood

Room 203 Dori Rawls
Speech
Room 204 Katie Moss
Dawn Holder
Room 206 Stacey Stiles

Room 207 Donya Bagley
Cafeteria
Room 208 Tysha Glover
Jody Huffstickler - Manager
Room 209 Judy Hand
Ciera Gatling
Room 209 Susan Mason
Tracie Lawrence
Room 304 Trakeiya Bynum
Susan Jones
Room 406 Gloria Allen
Andrea Cross
Tonya Hare PALS
Francine Huddleston Elizabeth Logan K Floater
Mary Slate Ashley White 3 & 4 Floater


Cafeteria Monitor
Parent-Teacher Liason

Cherron Mitchell


Security Guard
Behavior Interventionist
Kevin Brown Calandra Coleman

 
Custodial
Technology
Robert Holden – Head Custodian
Robbie Eure
Annette Gatling
Kristy Taxson
Lori Cowan


School Social Worker
Gifted & Talented
Karen Martin
Nicole Harper-Kee


Psychologist
Attendance Officer
Kelley Rice
Derek Montgomery
 
  Envision Counselors
  Monique Calten
 
   



Robbie Eure
Technology
Librarian
Music
Music
​Art
Steve West  
Steve West