Directory

Simonsdale Elementary Faculty & Staff                    

Principal Assistant Principal
Tammy King Karla Jakubowski
 
Office Staff Nurse
Tricia Powers – Office Manager Richard Hall  RN
Krystal Johnson – Office Clerk

First Grade
Kindergarten Room 100 Lucy Withington    
Room 201 Amy James
Room 101 Sabrina Coleman
Room 202 Carol Parker
Room 102 Michelle Parnell
Room 204 Michelle Farris
Room 104 Jordan Lemmon
Room 205 Angela Russell
Room 106 Linda Jones
Room 206 Christine Bellucci


Third Grade
Second Grade Room 300 Sarah Lukert
Room 105 Theresa Olson
Room 301 Mandi Farris
Room 107 Lindsay Hilton
Room 302 Deborah Jackson
Room 108 Sabrina King-Winston
Room 303 Diana Facenda
Room 109 Susan George
Room 304 Crystal Mayo
Room 110 Rachel Polencheck

Fifth Grade
Fourth Grade
Room 403 Apiphanie Hill          
Room 400 Heather Robinson
Room 405 Rachel Bluemel
Room 401 Crystal Micou
Room 406 Erica Frazier
Room 402 Aminta Dyson
Room 407 Priscilla Prince
Room 404 Amy Henderson

Special Education
Sixth Grade
Room 408 B Jane Palmer
Room 409 Kathleen Leatham
Room 305 Lisa Gurkin
Room 410 Sandy Allen
Room 408 A Crystal Heckstall-Rice
Room 412 Donna Rowley
Room 412 A Kim Hamilton
Room 414 Patricia Jarrett
Room 402 Shauna Eans


Self-Contained Special Education
Art
Room 103 Thomasine Eley
Room 210 Skylar Bucher
Room 203 Latoya Johnson

Room 207 Linda Brown
Music
Room 208 Dolores Codispoti Room 209 Emily Clements


Title 1 Interventionist
Physical Education
Room 305 Deborah Laurent
Stephanie Wright


Math Coach Librarian
Room 411 James Doran
Steve West

Guidance Counselor Instructional Assistants
Akilah Parker
Tanisha Smith

Susan Mason
Speech Carol Ellis
Dawn Holder
Tonya Hare

Judy Hand
Cafeteria Gloria Allen
Terrie Mills - Manager
Dori Rawles
Andrea Cross
Audrey Richardson
Ciera Gatling Ashley White
Tracie Lawrence
Cherron Mitchell
Dewanna Ceward
Heather Ehret
Susan Jones
Donna Bagley

Trakeiya Bynum
Cafeteria Monitor Regina Owens
Christian Bennett
Crystal Thorogood

Tiairia Harris
Security Guard
Stacey Stiles
Ontario Derr


Envisions Family Services
Custodial
Melissa Biernot
Robert Holden – Head Custodian

Curtis Watts – Lead Custodian

Annette Gatling
 
Lori Cowan
Technology
Noel Lamb
Robbie Eure

Kristy Taxson
Gifted & Talented

Nicole Harper-Kee School Social Worker
Karen Martin
Attendance Officer

Derek Montgomery
Psychologist

Paula Shirk



Robbie Eure
Technology
Librarian
Music
Music
​Art
Steve West  
Steve West