Directory

Simonsdale Elementary Faculty & Staff                    

Principal Assistant Principal
Darlene Bright Tammy King
 
Office Staff Nurse
Tricia Powers – Office Manager Robin Barber,  RN
Krystal Johnson – Office Clerk
COE Student -  First Grade
Room 100 Lucy Withington    
Kindergarten Room 101 Amy Clinton
Room 201 Amy James Room 102 Michelle Parnell
Room 202 Melissa Melton Room 104 Jordan Lemmon
Room 204 Michelle Farris Room 106 Linda Jones
Room 206 Christine Bellucci

Third Grade
Second Grade Room 300 Sarah Webb-Lukert
Room 107 Lindsay Hilton
Room 301 Mandi Farris
Room 108 Sabrina King-Winston
Room 302 Deborah Jackson
Room 109 Susan George
Room 303 Diana Facenda
Room 110 Rachel Polencheck
Room 304 Lindsay Tomaras

Fourth Grade Fifth Grade
Room 400 Heather Kornegay
Room 403 Apiphanie Hill          
Room 401 Crystal Micou
Room 405 Heather Anderson
Room 402 Heather Kornegay
Room 406 Erica Frazier
Room 404 Shannon West-Turner
Room 407 Debra McKoy

Sixth Grade Special Education
Room 409 Rebeccah Solinger
Room 408 B Jane Palmer
Room 410 Sandy Allen Room 103 Lisa Gurkin
Room 412 Donna Rowley Room 408 A Crystal Heckstall-Rice
Room 414 Patricia Jarrett Room 408 A Kim Hamilton
  Room 408 B Melanie Butler
Self-Contained Special Education
Room 203 Denisia Harris Art
Room 205 Thomasine Eley Room 210 Skylar Bucher
Room 207 Linda Brown
Room 208 Dolores Codispoti Music
Room 209 Malessa Cole
Reading Resource 
Room 103 Lisa Blount Physical Education
Room 305 Deborah Laurent Stephanie Wright


Math Resource Librarian
Room 411 James Doran
Steve West

Guidance Counselor Instructional Assistants
Maria Britt
Alicia Dixon

Susan Mason
Speech Carol Ellis
Dawn Holder
Tonya Hare

Judy Hand
Cafeteria Gloria Allen
Terrie Mills - Manager
Dori Rawles
Deloris Rogers
Audrey Richardson
Ciera Gatling Amy VanSkyhawk
Tracie Lawrence
Cherron Mitchell
Alexis Cooper

Susan Jones
Envisions Family Services
Lenora Gatlin
Melissa Biernot
Heather Jancosek
Custodial

Gladys Scott – Head Custodian

Reginald Brown – Lead Custodian
Technology
Annette Gatling
Robbie Eure
Lori Cowan
Kristy Taxson
Martha Carroll
  School Social Worker
Gifted & Talented
Paula Shirk
Melanie James  
  School Psychologist
Cafeteria Monitor
Yvette Wright
​Christian Bennett
 
  Attendance Officer
  ​Derek Montgomery



Robbie Eure
Technology
Librarian
Music
Music
​Art
Steve West  
Steve West