Directory

Simonsdale Elementary Faculty & Staff                    

Principal Assistant Principal
Darlene Bright Tammy King
 
Office Staff Nurse
Tricia Powers – Office Manager Robin Barber,  RN
Krystal Johnson – Office Clerk

First Grade
Room 100 Lucy Withington    
Kindergarten Room 101 Sabrina Coleman
Room 201 Amy James Room 102 Michelle Parnell
Room 202 Melissa Melton Room 104 Jordan Lemmon
Room 204 Michelle Farris Room 106 Linda Jones
Room 206 Christine Bellucci

Third Grade
Second Grade Room 300 Sarah Webb-Lukert
Room 107 Lindsay Hilton
Room 301 Mandi Farris
Room 108 Sabrina King-Winston
Room 302 Deborah Jackson
Room 109 Susan George
Room 303 Diana Facenda
Room 110 Rachel Polencheck All Rooms Melanie James
Room 10  Theresa Olson

Fifth Grade
Fourth Grade
Room 403 Apiphanie Hill          
Room 400 Heather Kornegay
Room 405 Arlene Futell
Room 401 Crystal Micou
Room 406 Erica Frazier
Room 402 Renee Baldwin
Room 407 Debra McKoy
Room 404 Shannon West-Turner

Special Education
Sixth Grade
Room 408 B Jane Palmer
Room 409 Rebeccah Solinger
Room 103 Lisa Gurkin
Room 410 Sandy Allen
Room 408 A Crystal Heckstall-Rice
Room 412 Donna Rowley
Room 408 A Kim Hamilton
Room 414 Patricia Jarrett
Room 103 ShaunaEans


Self-Contained Special Education
Art
Room 203 Denisia Harris
Room 210 Skylar Bucher
Room 205 Thomasine Eley

Room 207 Linda Brown
Music
Room 208 Dolores Codispoti Room 209 Malessa Cole


Title 1 Interventionist
Physical Education
Room 305 Deborah Laurent
Stephanie Wright


Math Coach Librarian
Room 411 James Doran
Steve West

Guidance Counselor Instructional Assistants
Maria Britt
Tanisha Smith

Susan Mason
Speech Carol Ellis
Dawn Holder
Tonya Hare

Judy Hand
Cafeteria Gloria Allen
Terrie Mills - Manager
Dori Rawles
Andrea Cross
Audrey Richardson
Ciera Gatling Amy VanSkyhawk
Tracie Lawrence
Cherron Mitchell
Dewanna Ceward
Heather Morse
Susan Jones
Donna Bagley

Ashley White
Cafeteria Monitor
Christian Bennett


Envisions Family Services

Melissa Biernot
Custodial
Alton Montgomery
Gladys Scott – Head Custodian

Reginald Brown – Lead Custodian
Technology
Annette Gatling Robbie Eure
Lori Cowan
Kristy Taxson
Airrion Pritchard
 
  School Social Worker
Gifted & Talented
Jeanette Akujuobi
​Nicole Kee
 
  School Psychologist
Attendance Officer
Paula Shirk
Derek Montgomery  



Robbie Eure
Technology
Librarian
Music
Music
​Art
Steve West  
Steve West